Full name
The Arsenal Football Club

Arsenal Football Club (also simply known as Arsenal) is a professional football club based in Islington, London, England.
Arsenal plays in the Premier League, the top flight of English football.
The club has won 13 league titles (including one unbeaten title), a record 14 FA Cups, two League Cups, 16 FA Community Shields, the League Centenary Trophy, one European Cup Winners’ Cup, and one Inter-Cities Fairs Cup.
In terms of trophies won, it is the third-most successful club in English football.
Arsenal was the first club from the South of England to join the Football League in 1893, and they reached the First Division in 1904.
Relegated only once, in 1913, they continue the longest streak in the top division, and have won the second-most top-flight matches in English football history.
In the 1930s, Arsenal won five League Championships and two FA Cups, and another FA Cup and two Championships after the war.
In 1970–71, they won their first League and FA Cup Double.
Between 1989 and 2005, they won five League titles and five FA Cups, including two more Doubles.
They completed the 20th century with the highest average league position.
Between 1998 and 2017, Arsenal qualified for the UEFA Champions League for 19 straight seasons.
Herbert Chapman, who changed the fortunes of Arsenal forever, won the club its first silverware, and his legacy led the club to dominate the 1930s decade; Chapman, however, died of pneumonia in 1934, aged 55.
He helped introduce the WM formation, floodlights, and shirt numbers;he also added the white sleeves and brighter red to the club’s jersey.
Arsène Wenger is the longest-serving manager and won the most trophies.
He won a record seven FA Cups, and his title-winning team set an English record for the longest top-flight unbeaten league run at 49 games between 2003 and 2004,receiving the nickname The Invincibles.
In 1886, munitions workers at the Royal Arsenal in Woolwich founded the club as Dial Square.
In 1913, after the destruction of their South London stadium by suffragettes, the club crossed the city to Arsenal Stadium in Highbury, becoming close neighbours of Tottenham Hotspur, and creating the North London derby.
In 2006, they moved to the nearby Emirates Stadium.
With an annual revenue of £340.3m in the 2019–20 season,Arsenal was estimated to be worth US$2.68 billion by Forbes, making it the world’s eighth most valuable club,while it is one of the most followed on social media.
The motto of the club has long been Victoria Concordia Crescit, Latin for “Victory Through Harmony”.

Nickname(s)
The Gunners

The Arsenal

Short name
Arsenal

Founded
October 1886; 137 years ago as Dial Square

Ground
Emirates Stadium

Capacity
60,704

Owner
Kroenke Sports & Entertainment

Manager
Mikel Arteta

League
Premier League

2022–23
Premier League, 2nd of 20

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

Arsenal

Arsenal Away Jersey 2023/24

In stock

$36.99
SKU: b31cacc56fbb
SIZE

, ,

Arsenal Away Shorts 2023/24

In stock

$29.99
SKU: 5159befccd3f
SIZE

, ,

Arsenal Goalkeeper Jersey 2023/24

In stock

$36.99
SKU: e66356871ff4
SIZE

, ,

Arsenal Home Jersey 2023/24

In stock

$36.99
SKU: 2bef9f8c0aa3
SIZE

, ,

Arsenal Home Jersey Kit 2023/24

In stock

$48.99
SKU: 27adb524ad8f
SIZE

, ,

Arsenal Home Shorts 2023/24

In stock

$29.99
SKU: bd065bb16b77
SIZE

, ,

Arsenal Pre-Match Jersey 2023/24

In stock

$36.99
SKU: 4742ec52bcb1
SIZE

, ,

Arsenal Third Away Jersey 2023/24

In stock

$36.99
SKU: 4fdcc39cffe7
SIZE

, ,

Arsenal Third Away Shorts 2023/24

In stock

$29.99
SKU: d8dc9b03e18c
SIZE

, ,

A world of inspiration for your home

Online store of tiles and plumbing. Buy online. Here and now!

I should be incapable of drawing a single stroke at the present moment; and yet I feel that I never was a greater artist than now.

Like these sweet mornings of spring which I enjoy with my whole heart.

When, while the lovely valley teems with vapour around me, and the meridian sun strikes the upper surface of the impenetrable foliage of my trees, and but a few stray gleams steal into the inner sanctuary, I throw myself down among the tall grass by the trickling stream.

A wonderful serenity has taken possession of my entire soul.

Authorities in our business will tell in no uncertain terms that Lorem Ipsum is that huge, huge no no to forswear forever. Not so fast, I’d say, there are some redeeming factors in favor of greeking text, as its use is merely the symptom of a worse problem to take into consideration.

Safe delivery, ensures the movement of goods in a short time.

You begin with a text, you sculpt information, you chisel away what’s not needed, you come to the point, make things clear, add value, you’re a content person, you like words. Design is no afterthought, far from it, but it comes in a deserved second. Anyway, you still use Lorem Ipsum and rightly so, as it will always have a place in the web workers toolbox, as things happen, not always the way you like it, not always in the preferred order. Even if your less into design and more into content strategy you may find some redeeming value with, wait for it, dummy copy, no less.